71 YOUNG ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 YOUNG ST
Mblu
24/ / 0398/ /
Acct#
240398
Owner
BERARD KATHLEEN M & FLAHERTY MARY C
Assessment
$434,100
Appraisal
$434,100
PID
7484
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,200$122,900$434,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,200$122,900$434,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBERARD KATHLEEN M & FLAHERTY MARY C
Address71 YOUNG ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4293/0330
Sale Date10/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERARD KATHLEEN M & FLAHERTY MARY C$250,000 4293/03300010/18/2018
FLAHERTY ELEANOR T TRUSTEE$0 3802/03032502/19/2015
FLAHERTY JOHN & ELEANOR E$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $464,532
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,156 1,156
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 420 0
UBMBasement 1,156 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 192 0
   4,260 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,200$122,900$434,100
2023$311,200$122,900$434,100
2023$311,200$122,900$434,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,200$122,900$434,100
2023$311,200$122,900$434,100
2023$311,200$122,900$434,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps