120 BREWSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 BREWSTER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0410/ /
Acct#
240410
Owner
ADELEKE OLAKITAN
Assessment
$417,200
Appraisal
$417,200
PID
7496
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$300,500$116,700$417,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$300,500$116,700$417,200

Owner of Record
OwnerADELEKE OLAKITAN
Address120 BREWSTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$332,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4627/0127
Sale Date01/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADELEKE OLAKITAN$332,000 4627/01270001/21/2021
PRIORITY BUILDERS LLC$191,000 4554/02813908/25/2020
LIRO DONNA A & PACHECO GINA L$60,000 4399/02910008/01/2019
CROCKER MATTHEW D$36,000 3488/01960006/20/2012
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL$0 0808/7218 03/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $326,661
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces 
Extra Openings 
Gas Fireplaces 
Fin Bsmt Area550
Fin Bsmt QualityLiving Area
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
URBRaised Basement 1,196 0
   2,428 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,700
Appraised Value$116,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,500$116,700$417,200
2023$300,500$116,700$417,200
2023$300,500$116,700$417,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,500$116,700$417,200
2023$300,500$116,700$417,200
2023$300,500$116,700$417,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps