20 POTTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 POTTER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0429/ /
Acct#
240429
Owner
LEDERBERG TOBIAS
Assessment
$497,900
Appraisal
$497,900
PID
7504
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$382,400$115,500$497,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$382,400$115,500$497,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEDERBERG TOBIAS
Address20 POTTER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3973/0039
Sale Date07/20/2016
Instrument36

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEDERBERG TOBIAS$270,000 3973/00393607/20/2016
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCN$271,200 3966/02051407/01/2016
ALESSANDRO ALDO W & LYNNE M$0 0952/0337 02/11/1998
R I DEPOSITORS ECONOMIC PROTEC$0 0919/0244 09/24/1997
 $86,000 0000/00002509/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 4,568
Replacement Cost: $889,277
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces3
Extra Openings3
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,542 1,542
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,542 1,234
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 500 0
UBMBasement 1,792 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 36 0
   7,254 4,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,500
Appraised Value$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,400$115,500$497,900
2023$382,400$115,500$497,900
2023$382,400$115,500$497,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$382,400$115,500$497,900
2023$382,400$115,500$497,900
2023$382,400$115,500$497,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps