127 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 MEADOW ST
Mblu
24/ / 0435/ /
Acct#
240435
Owner
PATINO YOLANDA
Assessment
$429,900
Appraisal
$429,900
PID
7505
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,700$134,200$429,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,700$134,200$429,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPATINO YOLANDA
Address127 MEADOW ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1338/0192
Sale Date07/23/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PATINO YOLANDA$0 1338/019207/23/2001
VASQUEZ YOLANDA$0 1264/019302/02/2001
VASQUEZ GUSTAVO & VOLANDA$0 0809/011405/22/1995
 $85,000 0000/000005/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $332,018
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
FHSFinished Half Story 962 577
CPYCanopy 119 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
UBMBasement 962 0
   3,328 1,794
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $172,341
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asphalt Shingl
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
SLBSlab 880 0
   1,760 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,200
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCarportRSRes180.00 SF$1,1001
SHD1ShedMTMetal80.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,700$134,200$429,900
2023$295,700$134,200$429,900
2023$295,700$134,200$429,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,700$134,200$429,900
2023$295,700$134,200$429,900
2023$295,700$134,200$429,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps