102 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 MEADOW ST
Mblu
24/ / 0467/ /
Acct#
240467
Owner
NOURRISSANT DJIMELINE
Assessment
$441,500
Appraisal
$441,500
PID
7521
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,300$116,200$441,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$325,300$116,200$441,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNOURRISSANT DJIMELINE
Address102 MEADOW ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5019/0026
Sale Date09/06/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOURRISSANT DJIMELINE$550,000 5019/00260009/06/2023
FURTADO ANTONIO H DASILVA &$160,000 3760/03470009/23/2014
GALUSKA EDWARD J JR & SANDRA J$0 3151/00030006/18/2009
GALUSKA EDWARD J JR$0 2898/0277??07/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $451,765
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
UBMBasement 1,230 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   3,744 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$116,200
Appraised Value$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,300$116,200$441,500
2023$325,300$116,200$441,500
2023$325,300$116,200$441,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$325,300$116,200$441,500
2023$325,300$116,200$441,500
2023$325,300$116,200$441,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps