175 WALCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 WALCOTT ST
Mblu
24/ / 0473/ /
Acct#
240473
Owner
KELLEY JENNIFER TRUSTEE
Assessment
$522,300
Appraisal
$522,300
PID
7524
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$411,000$111,300$522,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$411,000$111,300$522,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLEY JENNIFER TRUSTEE
KELLEY FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Address175 WALCOTT ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5168/0056
Sale Date01/15/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLEY JENNIFER TRUSTEE $1 5168/00560101/15/2025
KELLEY BRIAN L$110,000 4057/03383602/27/2017
WELLS FARGO BANK$1,076 4045/00670301/18/2017
WELLS FARGO BANK & MARINOSCI LAW GROUP$0 3682/02780312/20/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$10 3638/02751508/13/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,110
Replacement Cost: $602,238
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,203 1,203
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,203 1,203
FHSFinished Half Story 1,173 704
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
UBMBasement 1,203 0
   4,857 3,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood173
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6054
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,300
Appraised Value$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame600.00 SF$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,000$111,300$522,300
2023$411,000$111,300$522,300
2023$411,000$111,300$522,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,000$111,300$522,300
2023$411,000$111,300$522,300
2023$411,000$111,300$522,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps