22 BREWSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BREWSTER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0485/ /
Acct#
240485
Owner
NYESWA EMMANUEL & NYESWA REBECCA W
Assessment
$453,700
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
7534
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,800$122,900$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,800$122,900$453,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNYESWA EMMANUEL & NYESWA REBECCA W
DINE
Address70 CHARLTONAVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$267,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2805/0172
Sale Date01/19/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NYESWA EMMANUEL & NYESWA REBECCA W$267,000 2805/01720001/19/2007
LANNI ANTHONY J & RITA M$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $511,070
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area150
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,247 1,247
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,247 1,247
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement 1,247 0
   3,965 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,900
Appraised Value$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry273.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,800$122,900$453,700
2023$330,800$122,900$453,700
2023$330,800$122,900$453,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,800$122,900$453,700
2023$330,800$122,900$453,700
2023$330,800$122,900$453,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps