80 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
24/ / 0492/ /
Acct#
240492
Owner
BLACKSTONE VALLEY MENTAL HEALTH
Assessment
$877,800
Appraisal
$877,800
PID
7540
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$773,600$104,200$877,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$773,600$104,200$877,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKSTONE VALLEY MENTAL HEALTH
REALTY CORP
Address80 SUMMITT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2349/0318
Sale Date04/21/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLACKSTONE VALLEY MENTAL HEALTH$0 2349/031804/21/2005
STATE OF RI-PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,248
Replacement Cost: $1,009,381
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Wood Shingle
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:STATE MDL-94
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Baths: 
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,157 2,157
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,091 2,091
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 2,019 0
FOPOpen Porch 605 0
UBMBasement 2,157 0
   9,029 4,248
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,530
Replacement Cost: $362,151
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Average
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,270 1,270
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
SLBSlab 1,260 0
   3,790 2,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet8424.00 SF$12,5001
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet2520.00 SF$3,7002

Land
Land Use
Use Code914C
DescriptionSTATE MDL-94  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood930
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14670
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,200
Appraised Value$104,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  3000.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$773,600$104,200$877,800
2023$773,600$104,200$877,800
2023$773,600$104,200$877,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$773,600$104,200$877,800
2023$773,600$104,200$877,800
2023$773,600$104,200$877,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps