156 SOUTH BEND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 SOUTH BEND ST
Mblu
24/ / 0494/ /
Acct#
240494
Owner
DRUZYA ENTERPRISE LLC
Assessment
$340,900
Appraisal
$340,900
PID
7541
Building Count
1
% Res
65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,600$52,300$340,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$288,600$52,300$340,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUZYA ENTERPRISE LLC
Address221 HARTFORD PK
FOSTER, RI 02825
Sale Price$620,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5156/0127
Sale Date12/10/2024
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRUZYA ENTERPRISE LLC$620,000 5156/01272712/10/2024
TEVLIN SEAN$65,000 5153/01410011/27/2024
NAUGHTON MICHAEL & TEVLIN SEAN$100 4723/01052507/26/2021
NAUGHTON MICHAEL$360,000 2855/00562704/24/2007
JACKVONY DAVID A & TED P$0 1477/0235 03/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,816
Replacement Cost: $556,446
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Stores/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:2.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Hardwood
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Bldg Use:MIX USE COMM
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:4
Ttl Baths:2
Ttl Half Baths:1
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,022 1,022
TQSThree Quarter Story 978 880
FHSFinished Half Story 92 74
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 352 0
SLBSlab 770 0
UBMBasement 1,026 0
   6,128 3,816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code280
DescriptionMIX USE COMM  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6820
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$52,300
Appraised Value$52,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  4800.00 SF$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,600$52,300$340,900
2023$288,600$52,300$340,900
2023$288,600$52,300$340,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,600$52,300$340,900
2023$288,600$52,300$340,900
2023$288,600$52,300$340,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps