73 JOHNSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 JOHNSON ST
Mblu
24/ / 0508/ /
Acct#
240508
Owner
DESOUSA MANUEL & MONTEIRO KARINE
Assessment
$394,000
Appraisal
$394,000
PID
7549
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,700$107,300$394,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,700$107,300$394,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDESOUSA MANUEL & MONTEIRO KARINE
Address73 JOHNSON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3745/0064
Sale Date07/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESOUSA MANUEL & MONTEIRO KARINE$166,000 3745/00640007/31/2014
SANTANA LEON$127,000 3220/00520012/31/2009
TOBON DIEGO & NAZARETH$0 2807/0334 01/25/2007
TOBON DIEGO O$242,000 2246/01280012/02/2004
RUIZ JOSE A & ELSIE$115,000 0000/00000006/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $440,274
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area896
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FHSFinished Half Story 1,344 806
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement 1,120 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 25 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   4,161 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6370
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,300
Appraised Value$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$107,300$394,000
2023$286,700$107,300$394,000
2023$286,700$107,300$394,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$107,300$394,000
2023$286,700$107,300$394,000
2023$286,700$107,300$394,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps