110 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
24/ / 0572/ /
Acct#
240572
Owner
26 MAIN ST LLC & SOUTH SIDE LLC
Assessment
$690,800
Appraisal
$690,800
PID
7592
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$575,100$115,700$690,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$575,100$115,700$690,800

Owner of Record
Owner26 MAIN ST LLC & SOUTH SIDE LLC
C/O MAIN ST LLC
Address181 KNIGHT ST
WARWICK , RI 02886
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5272/0221
Sale Date11/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
26 MAIN ST LLC & SOUTH SIDE LLC$950,000 5272/02210011/25/2025
SOSCIA DAVID$0 0771/1427 11/09/1988
DODD KEVIN$0 0771/1425 11/09/1988
 $500,000 0000/00000011/01/1988
CHARTER REALTY$0 0744/0260 01/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 6,902
Replacement Cost: $1,195,601
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:8.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:16
Ttl Baths:8
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,451 3,451
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,451 3,451
FEPFin Encl Porch 64 0
SLBSlab 1,160 0
UBMBasement 2,291 0
   10,417 6,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14246
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,700
Appraised Value$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  1200.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,100$115,700$690,800
2023$575,100$115,700$690,800
2023$575,100$115,700$690,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,100$115,700$690,800
2023$575,100$115,700$690,800
2023$575,100$115,700$690,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps