12 JOHNSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 JOHNSON ST
Mblu
24/ / 0573/ /
Acct#
240573
Owner
TURGEON GERALD A & MARY ANN
Assessment
$301,900
Appraisal
$301,900
PID
7593
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,800$109,100$301,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,800$109,100$301,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTURGEON GERALD A & MARY ANN
Address12 JOHNSON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 744/1506
Sale Date02/10/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TURGEON GERALD A & MARY ANN$0 744/150602/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,559
Replacement Cost: $284,409
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
TQSThree Quarter Story 726 581
CRLCrawl Space 363 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement 363 0
   2,702 1,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7292
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$109,100
Appraised Value$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftMSMasonry484.00 SF$7,3001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,800$109,100$301,900
2023$192,800$109,100$301,900
2023$192,800$109,100$301,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,800$109,100$301,900
2023$192,800$109,100$301,900
2023$192,800$109,100$301,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps