177 SOUTH BEND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 SOUTH BEND ST
Mblu
24/ / 0574/ /
Acct#
240574
Owner
KANAGARATNAM SAJEETHIRAN
Assessment
$350,200
Appraisal
$350,200
PID
7594
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,900$105,300$350,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,900$105,300$350,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKANAGARATNAM SAJEETHIRAN
Address177 SOUTH BEND ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2314/0255
Sale Date03/09/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANAGARATNAM SAJEETHIRAN$0 2314/025503/09/2005
KANAGARATNAM SAJEENTHIRAN & MURUGES$0 1589/002310/02/2002
KANAGARTNAM MURUGESU$154,000 1506/031705/28/2002
MECCHI PETER & IRENE$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,766
Replacement Cost: $355,738
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FATFinished Attic 768 230
UBMBasement 768 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   3,096 1,766

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood083
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5336
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$105,300
Appraised Value$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry420.00 SF$5,7001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry192.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,900$105,300$350,200
2023$244,900$105,300$350,200
2023$244,900$105,300$350,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,900$105,300$350,200
2023$244,900$105,300$350,200
2023$244,900$105,300$350,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps