PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
86 DENVER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
86 DENVER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0594/ /
Acct#
240594
Owner
CROARKIN MARIE ANN &
Assessment
$337,400
Appraisal
$337,400
PID
7608
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$230,600
$106,800
$337,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$230,600
$106,800
$337,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CROARKIN MARIE ANN &
TERESA-ANN
Address
86 DENVER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0806/4431
Sale Date
03/24/1994
CROARKIN MARIE ANN &
$0
0806/4431
03/24/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,911
Replacement Cost:
$346,484
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$225,200
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
168
First Floor
1,297
1,297
TQS
Three Quarter Story
768
614
FOP
Open Porch
18
0
UBM
Basement
1,117
0
WDK
Wood Deck
180
0
3,380
1,911
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
175
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6106
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$106,800
Appraised Value
$106,800
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
400.00 SF
$5,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$230,600
$106,800
$337,400
2023
$230,600
$106,800
$337,400
2023
$230,600
$106,800
$337,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$230,600
$106,800
$337,400
2023
$230,600
$106,800
$337,400
2023
$230,600
$106,800
$337,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps