3 CLOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 CLOVER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0595/ /
Acct#
240595
Owner
CORREIA LEO P
Assessment
$374,900
Appraisal
$374,900
PID
7609
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$268,300$106,600$374,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$268,300$106,600$374,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREIA LEO P
Address3 CLOVER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3667/0341
Sale Date11/08/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORREIA LEO P$0 3667/03410111/08/2013
CORREIA ALBERTO & ELVIRA P$0 3667/02430111/07/2013
CORREIA ALBERTO & ELVIRA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $371,332
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area750
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 1,520 0
   3,056 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6038
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,600
Appraised Value$106,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete144.00 SF$4001
SHD1ShedMTMetal80.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,300$106,600$374,900
2023$268,300$106,600$374,900
2023$268,300$106,600$374,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,300$106,600$374,900
2023$268,300$106,600$374,900
2023$268,300$106,600$374,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps