70 BREWSTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 BREWSTER ST
Mblu
24/ / 0617/ /
Acct#
240617
Owner
LOPES ANA
Assessment
$315,500
Appraisal
$315,500
PID
7630
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,500$124,000$315,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,500$124,000$315,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPES ANA
Address70 BREWSTER ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5097/0015
Sale Date06/11/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPES ANA$405,000 5097/00150006/11/2024
MENDEZ JOSE$250,000 5038/02021411/14/2023
JOHNSON PATRICIA$0 0803/4049 04/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $258,094
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area837
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 220 0
UBMBasement 1,116 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 84 0
   2,568 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,000
Appraised Value$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl512.00 SF$5,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$124,000$315,500
2023$191,500$124,000$315,500
2023$191,500$124,000$315,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,500$124,000$315,500
2023$191,500$124,000$315,500
2023$191,500$124,000$315,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps