192 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
192 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
24/ / 0621/ /
Acct#
240621
Owner
PIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$638,700
Appraisal
$638,700
PID
7634
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$509,500$129,200$638,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$509,500$129,200$638,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC
Address10 DORRANCE ST SUITE 700
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4143/0261
Sale Date10/03/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIONEER INVESTMENTS LLC$185,000 4143/02612510/03/2017
MEGETH ZAC ASSOC LLC$0 1322/0244 06/21/2001
ZAC MEGETH ASSOCIATES LLC$0 1258/0177 01/17/2001
MEGETH AZC ASSOC LLC & ABAR ASSOC$0 1197/0114 06/29/2000
MEGETH ZAC ASSOC LLC$0 0833/0143 07/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,788
Replacement Cost: $893,907
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof Cover:Slate
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,012 3,012
BASFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
UBMBasement 1,614 0
   6,610 4,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11304
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,200
Appraised Value$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,500$129,200$638,700
2023$509,500$129,200$638,700
2023$509,500$129,200$638,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,500$129,200$638,700
2023$509,500$129,200$638,700
2023$509,500$129,200$638,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps