158 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
24/ / 0631/ /
Acct#
240631
Owner
WIGGINS HOLDINGS INC
Assessment
$237,500
Appraisal
$237,500
PID
7644
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,900$107,600$237,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,900$107,600$237,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGGINS HOLDINGS INC
Address138 ATWELLS AVE
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3625/0089
Sale Date07/11/2013
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIGGINS HOLDINGS INC$1 3625/00892507/11/2013
WIGGINS TREAVOR J$0 2803/0020 01/17/2007
WIGGINS HOLDINGS INC$0 1290/0306 04/17/2001
WIGGINS TREAVOR J$0 0931/0213 11/10/1997
WIGGINS HELEN A & EDWARD J$0 0773/0276 12/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $199,789
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FOPOpen Porch 138 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   1,906 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2318
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$107,600
Appraised Value$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,900$107,600$237,500
2023$129,900$107,600$237,500
2023$129,900$107,600$237,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,900$107,600$237,500
2023$129,900$107,600$237,500
2023$129,900$107,600$237,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps