148 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
24/ / 0642/ /
Acct#
240642
Owner
ASARE HENRY & GARDNER MYRA
Assessment
$503,800
Appraisal
$503,800
PID
7655
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$380,300$123,500$503,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$380,300$123,500$503,800

Owner of Record
OwnerASARE HENRY & GARDNER MYRA
Address148 SUMMIT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4041/0210
Sale Date01/06/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASARE HENRY & GARDNER MYRA$1 4041/02100101/06/2017
ASARE HENRY$243,000 4007/00590010/12/2016
RAMIREZ ORLANDO$0 2787/00150012/20/2006
RESTREPO ALEXANDER & ANA$190,000 1590/02080010/04/2002
MACEDO LUIS$0 1301/0345 05/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,636
Replacement Cost: $528,219
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area168
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,750 1,750
BASFirst Floor 886 886
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMBasement 886 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 12 0
WDKWood Deck 121 0
   3,870 2,636

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5292
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,500
Appraised Value$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,300$123,500$503,800
2023$380,300$123,500$503,800
2023$380,300$123,500$503,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,300$123,500$503,800
2023$380,300$123,500$503,800
2023$380,300$123,500$503,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps