10 YOUNG ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 YOUNG ST
Mblu
24/ / 0653/ /
Acct#
240653
Owner
10 YOUNG STREET LLC
Assessment
$1,078,900
Appraisal
$1,078,900
PID
7663
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$914,900$164,000$1,078,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$914,900$164,000$1,078,900

Owner of Record
Owner10 YOUNG STREET LLC
Address941 DYER AVE
CRANSTON, RI 02920
Sale Price$775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1899/0213
Sale Date09/30/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
10 YOUNG STREET LLC$775,000 1899/02130009/30/2003
ALVES LUIS O & FATIMA D$315,000 0000/00000007/06/2000
GANIM DIMITRI G & MARGARET$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998
GANIM DIMITRI G & MARGARET$0 0000/0000 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 10,035
Replacement Cost: $1,556,016
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$902,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Ave/Gd
Stories:2
Occupancy:12.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2:Linoleum
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Unit/Ac
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:24
Ttl Baths:12
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,584 3,584
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,584 3,584
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 3,584 2,867
   10,752 10,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRM
NeighborhoodAPT6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,000
Appraised Value$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  12400.00 SF$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$914,900$164,000$1,078,900
2023$914,900$164,000$1,078,900
2023$914,900$164,000$1,078,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$914,900$164,000$1,078,900
2023$914,900$164,000$1,078,900
2023$914,900$164,000$1,078,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps