PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
99 SOUTH BEND ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
99 SOUTH BEND ST
Mblu
24/ / 0656/ /
Acct#
240656
Owner
BADGER PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$723,500
Appraisal
$723,500
PID
7666
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$622,100
$101,400
$723,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$622,100
$101,400
$723,500
Owner of Record
Owner
BADGER PROPERTIES LLC
Address
214 VILLAGE ST
MEDWAY, MA 02053
Sale Price
$785,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4831/0217
Sale Date
02/16/2022
Instrument
00
BADGER PROPERTIES LLC
$785,000
4831/0217
00
02/16/2022
441 SOUTH BOUND LLC
$485,000
3566/0140
00
02/01/2013
TANGOMILL LLC
$385,000
1960/0139
00
12/11/2003
TEGU PETER D & NINA L
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1998
TEGU PETER D & NINA L
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1912
Living Area:
16,274
Replacement Cost:
$1,000,667
Building Percent Good:
56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$560,400
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
1.00
Exterior Wall 1:
Brick
Exterior Wall 2:
Concr/CinderBl
Roof Struct:
Flat
Roof Cover:
Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Minim/Masonry
Interior Floor 1:
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2:
Bldg Use:
COM MDL-94
Ttl Rooms:
Ttl Bedrms:
Ttl Baths:
Ttl Half Baths:
Ttl Xtra Fix:
1st Floor Use:
Wall Height:
10.00
First Floor
11,864
11,864
FUS
Finished Upper Story
4,410
4,410
SLB
Slab
10,436
0
UBM
Basement
1,428
0
28,138
16,274
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
SPR1
Sprinklers-Wet
17702.00 SF
$26,800
1
ELV1
Freight
2.00 STOPS
$18,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
200
Description
COM MDL-94
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
CM2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
24609
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$101,400
Appraised Value
$101,400
Bldg #
PAV1
Paving Asph
15000.00 SF
$15,000
1
FN1
Fence, Chain
6
6 ft
200.00 LF
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$622,100
$101,400
$723,500
2023
$622,100
$101,400
$723,500
2023
$622,100
$101,400
$723,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$622,100
$101,400
$723,500
2023
$622,100
$101,400
$723,500
2023
$622,100
$101,400
$723,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps