174 SUMMIT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 SUMMIT ST
Mblu
24/ / 0666/ /
Acct#
240666
Owner
MCNULTY MICHAEL R
Assessment
$549,800
Appraisal
$549,800
PID
7676
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$422,200$127,600$549,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$422,200$127,600$549,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNULTY MICHAEL R
Address174 SUMMIT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3248/0208
Sale Date04/14/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNULTY MICHAEL R$1 3248/02080104/14/2010
MCNULTY JENA E & MICHAEL R$0 1427/0090 12/26/2001
BERTINI LOIS D & RICHARD G$0 0774/0811 02/15/1989
 $100,000 0000/00001502/01/1989
MCVAY ELIZABETH C LIFE EST$0 0369/0396 01/01/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,433
Replacement Cost: $621,693
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,372 1,372
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
FHSFinished Half Story 1,148 689
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreen Porch 232 0
UBMBasement 1,372 0
   5,568 3,433

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7085
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,600
Appraised Value$127,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry420.00 SF$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,200$127,600$549,800
2023$422,200$127,600$549,800
2023$422,200$127,600$549,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,200$127,600$549,800
2023$422,200$127,600$549,800
2023$422,200$127,600$549,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps