155 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
25/ / 0213/ /
Acct#
250213
Owner
ZACHARIE RICHARD E
Assessment
$417,200
Appraisal
$417,200
PID
7733
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$314,700$102,500$417,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$314,700$102,500$417,200

Owner of Record
OwnerZACHARIE RICHARD E
Address155 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2885/0215
Sale Date06/20/2007
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZACHARIE RICHARD E$0 2885/0215??06/20/2007
ZACHARIE PAUL M & ET ALS$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,450
Replacement Cost: $468,395
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,225 1,225
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,225 1,225
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement 1,225 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 366 0
   4,083 2,450

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4321
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,500
Appraised Value$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$6001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete100.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$102,500$417,200
2023$314,700$102,500$417,200
2023$314,700$102,500$417,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,700$102,500$417,200
2023$314,700$102,500$417,200
2023$314,700$102,500$417,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps