77 ASHTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 ASHTON ST
Mblu
25/ / 0261/ /
Acct#
250261
Owner
BOUAZIZI MOUAD
Assessment
$283,500
Appraisal
$283,500
PID
7755
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,800$104,700$283,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,800$104,700$283,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUAZIZI MOUAD
Address77 ASHTON ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5181/0258
Sale Date03/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUAZIZI MOUAD$335,000 5181/02580003/03/2025
BARRY SEAN P & JENNIFER L$143,000 3834/00240005/28/2015
BEAUDETTE JOSEPH R & JOHN B & TIFVERMAN$10 3637/00930108/08/2013
BEAUDETTE LOUIS H$10 3637/00910108/08/2013
BEAUDETTE LOUIS H & LORETTA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $250,303
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
CPYCanopy 130 0
UBMBasement 1,170 0
   2,470 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5017
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,700
Appraised Value$104,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame288.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$104,700$283,500
2023$178,800$104,700$283,500
2023$178,800$104,700$283,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$104,700$283,500
2023$178,800$104,700$283,500
2023$178,800$104,700$283,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps