71 FOLLETT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 FOLLETT ST
Mblu
25/ / 0263/ /
Acct#
250263
Owner
DASILVA ELIZABETH
Assessment
$274,800
Appraisal
$274,800
PID
7757
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,500$106,300$274,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$168,500$106,300$274,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDASILVA ELIZABETH
Address71 FOLLETT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4316/0294
Sale Date12/07/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASILVA ELIZABETH$199,900 4316/02940012/07/2018
MONTOYA GLORIA$99,000 3417/00950011/01/2011
HALEY GEORGE & THERESA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $218,820
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area620
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
CPTCarport 252 0
UBMBasement 960 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   2,196 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneMO
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5850
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,300
Appraised Value$106,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$106,300$274,800
2023$168,500$106,300$274,800
2023$168,500$106,300$274,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$106,300$274,800
2023$168,500$106,300$274,800
2023$168,500$106,300$274,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps