274 WALCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
274 WALCOTT ST
Mblu
25/ / 0279/ /
Acct#
250279
Owner
274 WALCOTT ST LLC
Assessment
$450,400
Appraisal
$450,400
PID
7761
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,600$110,800$450,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,600$110,800$450,400

Owner of Record
Owner274 WALCOTT ST LLC
Address274 WALCOTT ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5159/0213
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
274 WALCOTT ST LLC$1 5159/02132512/17/2024
RANA ABID M$500,000 5067/01600003/06/2024
LUNNY SEAN$253,000 4094/01310005/31/2017
RI PROPERTY WIRE LLC$156,000 4038/00193612/29/2016
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$191,082 3975/00241407/26/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $389,361
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,066 1,066
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,066 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,398 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood173
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5797
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,800
Appraised Value$110,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,600$110,800$450,400
2023$339,600$110,800$450,400
2023$339,600$110,800$450,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,600$110,800$450,400
2023$339,600$110,800$450,400
2023$339,600$110,800$450,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps