2 DELTA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DELTA DR
Mblu
25/ / 0323/ /
Acct#
250323
Owner
CUBE HHF NORTHEAST RI LLC
Assessment
$2,172,000
Appraisal
$2,172,000
PID
7778
Building Count
4
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,811,900$360,100$2,172,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,811,900$360,100$2,172,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBE HHF NORTHEAST RI LLC
#6947
AddressPO BOX 320099
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22320
Sale Price$5,418,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4036/0158
Sale Date12/23/2016
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUBE HHF NORTHEAST RI LLC$5,418,000 4036/01582712/23/2016
STILES LAKE INVESTMENTS VI LLC$1,248,300 3331/02190001/07/2011
DUPUIS REALTY CORP$0 1649/0036??12/20/2002
DUPUIS ERNEST F JR$0 0772/0812 12/06/1988
DUPUIS, ERNEST F JR$0 0772/0812 12/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 24,000
Replacement Cost: $1,473,915
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$825,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:20.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Tar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Split
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 23,500 23,500
AOFOffice 500 500
SLBSlab 24,000 0
   48,000 24,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 7,200
Replacement Cost: $370,800
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:61.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,200 7,200
SLBSlab 7,200 0
   14,400 7,200
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 7,200
Replacement Cost: $370,800
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:63.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,200 7,200
SLBSlab 7,200 0
   14,400 7,200
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 14,400
Replacement Cost: $653,422
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Self Storage
ModelInd/Comm
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:139.00
Exterior Wall 1:Concr/CinderBl
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-Finsh Metl
Roof Struct:Flat
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Interior Wall 1:Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Steel
Baths/Plumbing:None
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Min Wl
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,200 7,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 7,200 7,200
SLBSlab 7,200 0
   21,600 14,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAir Conditioning4800.00 SF$6,7001
MEZ3Mezn Fin w/Partitns4800.00 SF$107,5001
LFT2Lift Heavy2.00 UNITS$5,6004

Land
Land Use
Use Code292
DescriptionSELF STORAGE  
ZoneMO
NeighborhoodIN3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)102366
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$360,100
Appraised Value$360,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  54000.00 SF$54,0001
FN1Fence, Chain66 ft1200.00 LF$8,4001
SHD1ShedFRFrame108.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,811,900$360,100$2,172,000
2023$1,811,900$360,100$2,172,000
2023$1,811,900$360,100$2,172,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,811,900$360,100$2,172,000
2023$1,811,900$360,100$2,172,000
2023$1,811,900$360,100$2,172,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps