12 BACON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BACON ST
Mblu
26/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
260024
Owner
BARNEY DENISE I
Assessment
$290,100
Appraisal
$290,100
PID
7799
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,300$124,800$290,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$165,300$124,800$290,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNEY DENISE I
Address12 BACON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$67,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1054/0270
Sale Date02/01/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNEY DENISE I$67,000 1054/02700002/01/1999
ROBILLARD ERNEST J &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $253,099
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 762 762
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
FEPFin Encl Porch 106 0
PTOPatio 128 0
UBMBasement 552 0
   2,100 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,800
Appraised Value$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,300$124,800$290,100
2023$165,300$124,800$290,100
2023$165,300$124,800$290,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,300$124,800$290,100
2023$165,300$124,800$290,100
2023$165,300$124,800$290,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps