47 FERN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 FERN ST
Mblu
26/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
260036
Owner
LAGINHAS ANTONIO S & MARIA A
Assessment
$297,300
Appraisal
$297,300
PID
7805
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,700$121,600$297,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,700$121,600$297,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGINHAS ANTONIO S & MARIA A
Address47 FERN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAGINHAS ANTONIO S & MARIA A$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $258,354
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 80 0
UBMBasement 1,040 0
   2,564 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,600
Appraised Value$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$121,600$297,300
2023$175,700$121,600$297,300
2023$175,700$121,600$297,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,700$121,600$297,300
2023$175,700$121,600$297,300
2023$175,700$121,600$297,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps