28 MEMORIAL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
26/ / 0191/ /
Acct#
260191
Owner
BOYKAI HAWA J
Assessment
$413,300
Appraisal
$413,300
PID
7845
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,300$132,000$413,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$281,300$132,000$413,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYKAI HAWA J
Address28 MEMORIAL DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4429/0177
Sale Date10/10/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYKAI HAWA J$285,000 4429/01770010/10/2019
DE LA CRUZ JAIRON SOTO$220,000 3906/03440101/07/2016
DE LA CRUZ JAIRON SOTO$220,000 3903/03310012/28/2015
RODRIGUES EMMA J$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $411,780
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMBasement 1,080 0
   3,290 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5034
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$132,000$413,300
2023$281,300$132,000$413,300
2023$281,300$132,000$413,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,300$132,000$413,300
2023$281,300$132,000$413,300
2023$281,300$132,000$413,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps