PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
46 MEMORIAL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
46 MEMORIAL DR
Mblu
26/ / 0211/ /
Acct#
260211
Owner
CORREIA JORGE M & LORENA
Assessment
$282,400
Appraisal
$282,400
PID
7856
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$150,600
$131,800
$282,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$150,600
$131,800
$282,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CORREIA JORGE M & LORENA
Address
46 MEMORIAL DR
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$81,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3798/0240
Sale Date
02/02/2015
Instrument
00
CORREIA JORGE M & LORENA
$81,000
3798/0240
00
02/02/2015
PAPPAS JANICE M
$0
0810/3224
12/05/1995
PAPPAS JANICE & GIBBS CAROLE-J
$0
0000/0000
01/23/1990
PAPPAS JANICE & GIBBS CAROLE-J
$0
0000/0000
01/23/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,194
Replacement Cost:
$270,932
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$149,000
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
283
First Floor
1,145
1,145
EAP
PFin Expansion Attic
162
49
EAU
Unfin Expansion Attic
1,134
0
FSP
Screen Porch
162
0
UBM
Basement
1,145
0
3,748
1,194
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4970
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$131,800
Appraised Value
$131,800
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
MS
Masonry
200.00 SF
$1,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$150,600
$131,800
$282,400
2023
$150,600
$131,800
$282,400
2023
$150,600
$131,800
$282,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$150,600
$131,800
$282,400
2023
$150,600
$131,800
$282,400
2023
$150,600
$131,800
$282,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps