15 LAKEVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 LAKEVIEW AVE
Mblu
26/ / 0350/ /
Acct#
260350
Owner
GODINEZ CRECENCIO & FALCON ALICIA G
Assessment
$265,200
Appraisal
$265,200
PID
7941
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$132,100$133,100$265,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$132,100$133,100$265,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGODINEZ CRECENCIO & FALCON ALICIA G
Address15 LAKEVIEW AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$204,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4459/0330
Sale Date12/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GODINEZ CRECENCIO & FALCON ALICIA G$204,900 4459/03300012/17/2019
PROULX PAUL C & ROBIN J$110,000 3287/02540008/30/2010
TERPENING ALAN$0 2963/0078??12/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,082
Replacement Cost: $238,642
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages 
Whirlpools1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
FHSFinished Half Story 484 290
UBMBasement 484 0
WDKWood Deck 594 0
   2,354 1,082

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5491
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$133,100
Appraised Value$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  200.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$133,100$265,200
2023$132,100$133,100$265,200
2023$132,100$133,100$265,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,100$133,100$265,200
2023$132,100$133,100$265,200
2023$132,100$133,100$265,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps