43 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
26/ / 0353/ /
Acct#
260353
Owner
SCULLIN ALFRED LOUIS JR &
Assessment
$405,800
Appraisal
$405,800
PID
7942
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,800$126,000$405,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,800$126,000$405,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCULLIN ALFRED LOUIS JR &
SCULLIN SCHINGECK LYNDA ANNE
Address541 SIERRA MORENA ST
LAS VEGAS, NV 89144
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2242/0309
Sale Date11/29/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCULLIN ALFRED LOUIS JR &$0 2242/030911/29/2004
SCULLIN ALFRED L & LYNDA SCHINGECK$560,000 2132/023107/13/2004
PARE REAL Y & LISETTE R$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,131
Replacement Cost: $437,249
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths5
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,364 1,364
FATFinished Attic 1,344 403
FOPOpen Porch 776 0
UBMBasement 1,364 0
   6,212 3,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3688
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,000
Appraised Value$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$126,000$405,800
2023$279,800$126,000$405,800
2023$279,800$126,000$405,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$126,000$405,800
2023$279,800$126,000$405,800
2023$279,800$126,000$405,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps