111 SHARON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 SHARON AVE
Mblu
26/ / 0394/ /
Acct#
260394
Owner
HANSEN MAEGAN E
Assessment
$299,200
Appraisal
$299,200
PID
7974
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,200$132,000$299,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,200$132,000$299,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN MAEGAN E
Address111 SHARON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$252,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4546/0206
Sale Date08/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSEN MAEGAN E$252,000 4546/02060008/03/2020
NARROWS REALTY LLC$0 4134/00562509/07/2017
BETTERS FRANCIS & ELIZABETH & NARROWS$4,333 4133/01862509/06/2017
BETTERS FRANCIS & ELIZABETH & NARROWS$3,825 4111/02982507/12/2017
BETTERS FRANCIS & ELIZABETH & NARROWS$0 4009/03282510/20/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $228,283
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area280
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
UBMBasement 988 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 12 0
   1,988 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame64.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$132,000$299,200
2023$167,200$132,000$299,200
2023$167,200$132,000$299,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,200$132,000$299,200
2023$167,200$132,000$299,200
2023$167,200$132,000$299,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps