49 LAKEVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 LAKEVIEW AVE
Mblu
26/ / 0415/ /
Acct#
260415
Owner
BLANCO RUSSELL & MARY
Assessment
$412,500
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
7995
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,300$122,200$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,300$122,200$412,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCO RUSSELL & MARY
Address41 LAKEVIEW AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0803/8715
Sale Date06/02/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLANCO RUSSELL & MARY$0 0803/871506/02/1993
 $71,000 0000/000006/01/1993
MORRIS MARY TOMELLINI$0 0790/169711/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,850
Replacement Cost: $509,380
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:T+G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,900 1,900
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMBasement 950 0
   3,850 2,850

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4160
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$122,200
Appraised Value$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$122,200$412,500
2023$284,700$122,200$406,900
2023$284,700$122,200$406,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$122,200$412,500
2023$284,700$122,200$406,900
2023$284,700$122,200$406,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps