86 BACON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 BACON ST
Mblu
26/ / 0442/ /
Acct#
260442
Owner
SOARES DANIELLE & JEFFREY
Assessment
$288,100
Appraisal
$288,100
PID
8008
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,500$123,600$288,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,500$123,600$288,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES DANIELLE & JEFFREY
Address86 BACON ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5027/0310
Sale Date10/10/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES DANIELLE & JEFFREY$360,000 5027/03100010/10/2023
ESCOBAR MARTHA L & SEBASTIAN &$1 4745/01880109/08/2021
ESCOBAR MARTHA L$91,000 3632/02763507/30/2013
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$179,326 3513/00682508/29/2012
OLIVEIRA RODNEY & GONALEZ RACHEL$191,500 2793/00060012/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $241,080
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area210
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,304 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4540
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,600
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$123,600$288,100
2023$164,500$123,600$288,100
2023$164,500$123,600$288,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$123,600$288,100
2023$164,500$123,600$288,100
2023$164,500$123,600$288,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps