9 WEST CUTE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WEST CUTE ST
Mblu
26/ / 0525/ /
Acct#
260525
Owner
PATEL RAJENDRA J & HEMLATA R
Assessment
$313,400
Appraisal
$313,400
PID
8031
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,000$132,400$313,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,000$132,400$313,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL RAJENDRA J & HEMLATA R
Address9 WEST CUTE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0754/0286
Sale Date01/01/1987
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATEL RAJENDRA J & HEMLATA R$50,000 0754/02861501/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $228,602
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area300
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
UBMBasement 924 0
   1,848 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5196
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,400
Appraised Value$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry308.00 SF$4,2001
FEPEnclosed PorchFRFrame264.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,000$132,400$313,400
2023$181,000$132,400$313,400
2023$181,000$132,400$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,000$132,400$313,400
2023$181,000$132,400$313,400
2023$181,000$132,400$313,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps