21 ROCCO AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ROCCO AVE
Mblu
26/ / 0537/ /
Acct#
260537
Owner
COREY BRANDON & DARA
Assessment
$327,500
Appraisal
$327,500
PID
8043
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,500$132,000$327,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,500$132,000$327,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOREY BRANDON & DARA
Address21 ROCCO AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4531/0033
Sale Date06/22/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COREY BRANDON & DARA$238,000 4531/00330006/22/2020
CAMPELLONE ROBERT & JOYCE TRUSTEES$1 4063/02700103/15/2017
CAMPELLONE ROBERT & JOYCE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $250,614
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area352
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FEPFin Encl Porch 168 0
UBMBasement 896 0
VLTVaulted Cieling 180 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   2,444 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,000
Appraised Value$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,500$132,000$327,500
2023$195,500$132,000$327,500
2023$195,500$132,000$327,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,500$132,000$327,500
2023$195,500$132,000$327,500
2023$195,500$132,000$327,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps