20 DALE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 DALE ST
Mblu
26/ / 0618/ /
Acct#
260618
Owner
SIMPSON CHARLES R
Assessment
$225,900
Appraisal
$225,900
PID
8081
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$91,200$134,700$225,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$91,200$134,700$225,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON CHARLES R
Address20 DALE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON CHARLES R$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $165,829
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 440 440
FHSFinished Half Story 440 264
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 440 0
   1,392 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6134
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,700
Appraised Value$134,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,200$134,700$225,900
2023$91,200$134,700$225,900
2023$91,200$134,700$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,200$134,700$225,900
2023$91,200$134,700$225,900
2023$91,200$134,700$225,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps