PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 LAKE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 LAKE ST
Mblu
26/ / 0639/ /
Acct#
260639
Owner
DUNSMORE LORRAINE A
Assessment
$396,000
Appraisal
$396,000
PID
8098
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$258,800
$137,200
$396,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$258,800
$137,200
$396,000
Owner of Record
Owner
DUNSMORE LORRAINE A
Address
10 LAKE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0927/0004
Sale Date
10/28/1997
DUNSMORE LORRAINE A
$0
0927/0004
10/28/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1911
Living Area:
2,153
Replacement Cost:
$417,454
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$258,800
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
936
936
FUS
Finished Upper Story
936
936
EAP
PFin Expansion Attic
936
281
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
210
0
UBM
Basement
936
0
3,954
2,153
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RT
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
10196
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$137,200
Appraised Value
$137,200
Total
2024
$258,800
$137,200
$396,000
2023
$258,800
$137,200
$396,000
2023
$258,800
$137,200
$396,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$258,800
$137,200
$396,000
2023
$258,800
$137,200
$396,000
2023
$258,800
$137,200
$396,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps