142 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
142 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
26/ / 0703/ /
Acct#
260703
Owner
VERA ELKIN D & CLARA M
Assessment
$331,000
Appraisal
$331,000
PID
8153
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,500$132,500$331,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$198,500$132,500$331,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVERA ELKIN D & CLARA M
Address142 COLUMBUS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1059/0087
Sale Date02/16/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VERA ELKIN D & CLARA M$0 1059/008702/16/1999
VERA ELKIN D & CLARA M$105,000 0000/000002/12/1999
GARY D & MARY E BABBITT$0 0967/020904/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $233,521
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
UBMBasement 1,092 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 35 0
   2,219 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5210
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$132,500
Appraised Value$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$132,500$331,000
2023$198,500$132,500$331,000
2023$198,500$132,500$331,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$132,500$331,000
2023$198,500$132,500$331,000
2023$198,500$132,500$331,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps