92 INDIA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 INDIA ST
Mblu
26/ / 0709/ /
Acct#
260709
Owner
BERDUGO LUZ KARIME BRAVO
Assessment
$518,400
Appraisal
$518,400
PID
8158
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,600$134,800$518,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$383,600$134,800$518,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERDUGO LUZ KARIME BRAVO
Address92 INDIA ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5278/0210
Sale Date12/16/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERDUGO LUZ KARIME BRAVO$640,000 5278/02100012/16/2025
RAMIREZ CLAIRED$366,000 4368/02620005/14/2019
SPRANGER RUI A & JOAQUINA T$230,000 2973/03182501/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $602,726
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,470 1,470
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 1,470 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMBasement 1,470 0
   5,970 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9109
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,800
Appraised Value$134,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FEPEnclosed PorchFRFrame120.00 SF$1,8001
FGR1GarageMSMasonry600.00 SF$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,600$134,800$518,400
2023$383,600$134,800$518,400
2023$383,600$134,800$518,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,600$134,800$518,400
2023$383,600$134,800$518,400
2023$383,600$134,800$518,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps