180 HATFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 HATFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0105/ /
Acct#
270105
Owner
LOGAN BRENDA RUTH
Assessment
$195,300
Appraisal
$195,300
PID
8209
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$104,300$91,000$195,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$104,300$91,000$195,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN BRENDA RUTH
Address180 HATFIELD ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5218/0005
Sale Date06/25/2025
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOGAN BRENDA RUTH$285,000 5218/00053306/25/2025
PELIGIAN MARIAM $0 0807/6311 09/08/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 875
Replacement Cost: $233,488
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
FEPFin Encl Porch 150 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,025 0
UBMBasement 875 0
   2,925 875

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$91,000
Appraised Value$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,300$91,000$195,300
2023$104,300$91,000$195,300
2023$104,300$91,000$195,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,300$91,000$195,300
2023$104,300$91,000$195,300
2023$104,300$91,000$195,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps