155 LITTLEFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
155 LITTLEFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0130/ /
Acct#
270130
Owner
DEPATIE CATHERINE J
Assessment
$250,100
Appraisal
$250,100
PID
8224
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$91,000$250,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$91,000$250,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPATIE CATHERINE J
Address155 LITTLEFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1503/0003
Sale Date05/20/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEPATIE CATHERINE J$0 1503/000305/20/2002
DEPATIE WILLIAM P & CATHERINE$101,000 0899/015706/26/1997
MARSOLAIS BRIAN G & DANITA M$104,000 0768/102807/05/1988
DURETTE ALBERT O$0 0705/113601/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $213,689
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
EAFFin Expansion Attic 792 317
UBMBasement 792 0
   2,376 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$91,000
Appraised Value$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
WDKWood Deck  144.00 SF$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame352.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$91,000$250,100
2023$159,100$91,000$250,100
2023$159,100$91,000$250,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$91,000$250,100
2023$159,100$91,000$250,100
2023$159,100$91,000$250,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps