1 GILMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 GILMORE ST
Mblu
27/ / 0207/ /
Acct#
270207
Owner
CORREIA NUNO R & ERIC P & GO TANYA P TRUSTEES
Assessment
$297,700
Appraisal
$297,700
PID
8274
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,900$125,800$297,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,900$125,800$297,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREIA NUNO R & ERIC P & GO TANYA P TRUSTEES
JOAO & MARIA CORREIA TRUST
Address1 GILMORE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5292/0205
Sale Date02/06/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORREIA NUNO R & ERIC P & GO TANYA P TRUSTEES$1 5292/02050102/06/2026
CORREIA JOAO A & MARIA C$0 0801/4488 07/09/1992
 $111,500 0000/00001507/01/1992
MENDES, ALFREDO R & MARIA C$0 0797/1695 10/07/1991
 $85,000 0000/00001510/01/1991

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $245,509
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area520
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement 1,040 0
   2,080 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4588
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,800
Appraised Value$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,900$125,800$297,700
2023$171,900$125,800$297,700
2023$171,900$125,800$297,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,900$125,800$297,700
2023$171,900$125,800$297,700
2023$171,900$125,800$297,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps