26 LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 LIBERTY ST
Mblu
27/ / 0221/ /
Acct#
270221
Owner
MCCARTHY DENNIS T & LYNN A & KYLE T
Assessment
$234,800
Appraisal
$234,800
PID
8288
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,000$88,800$234,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$146,000$88,800$234,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY DENNIS T & LYNN A & KYLE T
Address26 LIBERTY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3361/0058
Sale Date04/26/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTHY DENNIS T & LYNN A & KYLE T$137,500 3361/00580004/26/2011
CHICOINE ESTELLE TRUSTEE REVOCABLE$0 3001/02702504/03/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $202,728
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
UBMBasement 910 0
   1,820 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,800
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,000$88,800$234,800
2023$146,000$88,800$234,800
2023$146,000$88,800$234,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,000$88,800$234,800
2023$146,000$88,800$234,800
2023$146,000$88,800$234,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps