60 LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 LIBERTY ST
Mblu
27/ / 0226/ /
Acct#
270226
Owner
BADJI KARIM
Assessment
$405,900
Appraisal
$405,900
PID
8293
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,100$88,800$405,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,100$88,800$405,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBADJI KARIM
Address60 LIBERTY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3226/0305
Sale Date01/28/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BADJI KARIM$270,000 3226/03050001/28/2010
MONTVILLE LINDA R$0 3146/01792706/08/2009
ROSE LINDA$115,000 1158/03400002/14/2000
ANDRADE ROBERT P &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,045
Replacement Cost: $395,412
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FHSFinished Half Story 756 454
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,008 403
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   4,568 2,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,800
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,100$88,800$405,900
2023$317,100$88,800$405,900
2023$317,100$88,800$405,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,100$88,800$405,900
2023$317,100$88,800$405,900
2023$317,100$88,800$405,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps