70 LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 LIBERTY ST
Mblu
27/ / 0228/ /
Acct#
270228
Owner
SIROIS HEATHER
Assessment
$253,600
Appraisal
$253,600
PID
8295
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,800$88,800$253,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,800$88,800$253,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIROIS HEATHER
Address70 LIBERTY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$232,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4291/0134
Sale Date10/11/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIROIS HEATHER$232,000 4291/01340010/11/2018
KELKAT HOLDINGS INC$130,000 4167/02731412/04/2017
CARBONE ALBERT J$0 1706/0290 03/10/2003
CARBONE ALBERT J & LORRAINE C$0 0774/0113 02/03/1989
 $99,000 0000/00001502/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $230,245
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFFin Expansion Attic 832 333
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UBMBasement 832 0
   2,792 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,800
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry264.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,800$88,800$253,600
2023$164,800$88,800$253,600
2023$164,800$88,800$253,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,800$88,800$253,600
2023$164,800$88,800$253,600
2023$164,800$88,800$253,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps