92 LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 LIBERTY ST
Mblu
27/ / 0232/ /
Acct#
270232
Owner
FAGUNDES CLESIO A & MELISSA A
Assessment
$245,300
Appraisal
$245,300
PID
8296
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,500$88,800$245,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,500$88,800$245,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFAGUNDES CLESIO A & MELISSA A
Address92 LIBERTY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4645/0253
Sale Date02/25/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAGUNDES CLESIO A & MELISSA A$260,000 4645/02530002/25/2021
EQUITY TRUST COMPANY CUSTODIAN FBO$206,250 4304/00360011/07/2018
POPPER JOSEPH L$140,000 4166/01200011/30/2017
RUNDIN CAROL A$78,000 1001/01420007/31/1998
MOONEY HELEN I$0 0988/0363 06/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $223,578
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,404 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,800
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,500$88,800$245,300
2023$156,500$88,800$245,300
2023$156,500$88,800$245,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,500$88,800$245,300
2023$156,500$88,800$245,300
2023$156,500$88,800$245,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps