260 LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
260 LIBERTY ST
Mblu
27/ / 0262/ /
Acct#
270262
Owner
ALBUQUERQUE JOSE
Assessment
$328,500
Appraisal
$328,500
PID
8317
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,400$115,100$328,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,400$115,100$328,500

Owner of Record
OwnerALBUQUERQUE JOSE
Address76 BUCKLIN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5098/0030
Sale Date06/13/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBUQUERQUE JOSE$520,000 5098/00300006/13/2024
FORSTER ERIKA V TRUSTEE$10 4044/01090101/13/2017
FORSTER ERIKA V$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,888
Replacement Cost: $401,624
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Five Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:5
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths5
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,456 1,456
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FBMFINISHED BSMT 1,432 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   4,344 2,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5198
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,100
Appraised Value$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  525.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$115,100$328,500
2023$193,700$115,100$308,800
2023$193,700$115,100$308,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,400$115,100$328,500
2023$193,700$115,100$308,800
2023$193,700$115,100$308,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps